OnPoint Community Credit Union
Les Schwab Team of the Month 234x60 Ad
Spring Individual Sports Schedules
Golf: Girls - Boys | Tennis: Girls - Boys | Track: Girls - Boys
Pacific Office Automation - 3 Ad
Pacific Office Automation - 1 Ad

2019 Softball Teams and Leagues

Click here for OSAAtoday Softball Articles
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Wilson 7-2 11-6 102 87 16
Roosevelt 6-2 9-7 100 79 26
Franklin 6-3 9-8 96 92 21
Madison 4-3 9-6 146 91 31
Lincoln 4-4 8-8 121 105 33
Cleveland 3-6 5-9 72 119 39
Grant 3-6 3-13 62 138 44
Benson 1-8 2-10 51 123 47
6A-2 Metro League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Sunset 3-0 12-4 98 35 4
Jesuit 2-1 12-4 131 80 10
Mountainside 2-2 10-6 111 57 13
Westview 1-1 11-6 108 81 9
Aloha 1-2 7-10 155 148 38
Beaverton 0-3 0-16 39 240 50
6A-3 Pacific Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Glencoe 3-0 11-5 126 51 11
Newberg 3-1 10-6 100 94 15
McMinnville 2-1 11-6 153 86 7
Century 1-1 6-8 94 112 35
Liberty 1-2 8-9 103 110 32
Sherwood 0-2 4-11 77 104 42
Forest Grove 0-3 3-13 55 127 43
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Barlow 5-0 10-6 78 77 12
Reynolds 4-1 15-1 164 47 5
Centennial 3-1 10-6 116 57 24
Clackamas 3-2 8-8 96 67 19
Central Catholic 3-2 7-9 85 93 23
David Douglas 1-4 6-11 81 106 37
Gresham 0-4 4-11 46 155 36
Sandy 0-5 6-10 121 118 41
6A-5 Three Rivers League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Tualatin 3-1 15-1 111 34 1
Lake Oswego 3-1 9-7 103 81 20
Tigard 2-1 11-5 117 59 6
Oregon City 1-2 5-9 80 90 27
Canby 1-2 2-11 40 121 34
West Linn 1-2 2-14 89 116 40
Lakeridge 0-2 7-6 78 46 28
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Bend 4-1 11-5 173 90 14
McNary 3-1 9-7 134 70 17
West Salem 3-1 8-8 141 134 25
Sprague 3-1 6-8 99 113 30
South Salem 3-2 9-7 154 122 22
McKay 1-2 3-9 49 152 45
Mountain View 0-4 0-13 37 240 49
Summit 0-5 0-12 25 225 48
6A-7 Southwest Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Roseburg 6-0 11-5 98 58 8
Sheldon 5-0 13-2 134 64 2
Grants Pass 4-2 14-2 179 60 3
South Medford 2-4 5-11 101 173 29
South Eugene 0-5 0-10 21 160 46
North Medford 0-6 7-9 128 114 18
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Hillsboro 5-0 13-1 161 33 4
Putnam 4-1 9-4 87 32 12
La Salle Prep 4-1 7-7 79 58 14
Wilsonville 2-3 4-9 89 208 20
St. Helens 1-2 3-7 48 99 18
Scappoose 1-3 3-8-1 104 102 26
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts 0-3 0-10 19 188 28
Parkrose 0-4 1-8 33 104 31
5A-2 Midwestern League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Thurston 8-0 16-1 263 55 9
Eagle Point 8-0 10-4 136 66 10
Crater 6-0 11-4 142 59 7
Churchill 6-4 11-7 173 122 17
North Bend 3-5 4-10 80 134 21
Willamette 2-6 5-9 98 121 22
Ashland 2-8 4-12 69 189 23
North Eugene 1-5 2-11 52 155 29
Springfield 0-8 0-13 31 246 30
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
West Albany 5-0 12-2 143 48 6
Central 4-1 7-7 79 77 11
North Salem 3-1 7-4 91 91 15
Lebanon 3-2 9-5 142 106 13
Dallas 3-2 8-5 101 63 8
South Albany 3-3 4-10 51 139 24
Corvallis 2-4 3-9-1 111 116 27
Crescent Valley 0-5 2-6 36 97 32
Silverton 0-5 2-12 70 150 25
5A-4 Intermountain Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Ridgeview 4-1 11-1 146 39 1
The Dalles / Dufur / Sherman / South Wasco County 4-1 10-3 151 72 3
Hood River Valley 3-2 11-4 165 48 2
Pendleton 2-1 9-4 117 60 5
Redmond 0-3 6-7 121 132 16
Crook County 0-5 7-9 146 151 19
4A-1 Cowapa League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Banks 6-0 11-5 138 63 7
Astoria 3-2 9-4 113 30 14
Tillamook 1-3 7-5 136 112 22
Seaside 0-5 3-13 83 172 27
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Gladstone 5-2 11-4 170 87 11
Madras 5-2 10-4 136 80 12
North Marion 5-2 10-4 139 88 15
Molalla 4-2 10-5 145 107 19
Estacada 1-5 5-10 134 174 29
Corbett 0-7 2-12 78 183 31
4A-3 Oregon West Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Philomath / Alsea 9-1 12-6 161 112 4
Sweet Home 8-2 12-5 134 75 5
Stayton 7-4 11-5 196 84 10
Newport 6-4 9-6 103 62 16
Cascade 4-6 9-8 150 98 17
Sisters 2-9 3-12 108 190 26
Woodburn 0-10 0-15 36 267 32
4A-4 Sky Em League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Marist Catholic 6-0 13-2 183 22 6
Junction City 5-1 13-3 157 39 3
Elmira 5-1 11-4 155 68 13
Marshfield 1-5 4-10 69 169 23
Siuslaw 1-5 1-11 67 142 30
Cottage Grove 0-6 0-12 54 193 33
4A-5 Skyline Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Henley 6-0 13-1 169 34 2
Mazama 4-2 7-6 126 84 18
Phoenix 3-3 8-6 145 121 21
North Valley 2-4 6-9 107 168 20
Hidden Valley 1-3 3-7 61 82 28
Klamath Union 0-4 1-7 26 145 24
4A-6 Greater Oregon League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
La Grande 6-0 13-1 164 22 1
Ontario 2-2 10-4 103 84 9
McLoughlin / Griswold 1-2 9-5 128 75 8
Baker / Powder Valley 0-5 1-13 64 226 25
3A-2 PacWest Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Dayton 3-0 10-3 105 76 3
Blanchet Catholic 2-1 8-6 112 84 9
Yamhill-Carlton 1-1 7-11 102 146 15
Scio 1-2 8-2 110 47 4
Amity 0-3 2-9 68 126 21
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Harrisburg 3-1 8-7 156 105 11
Creswell 3-1 4-7 70 83 17
Pleasant Hill 2-2 7-5 111 94 18
Santiam Christian 2-2 6-8 68 78 13
La Pine 0-4 5-9 82 130 22
3A-5 Far West League League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Cascade Christian 6-0 14-1 148 62 2
South Umpqua 3-0 11-3 139 23 8
Brookings-Harbor 2-3 8-11 151 163 20
Sutherlin 0-3 5-10 92 174 16
Douglas 0-5 0-9 56 111 24
3A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Taft 3-1 10-4 121 58 6
Clatskanie 2-0 10-0 104 23 1
Rainier 1-1 7-5 97 48 5
Warrenton 1-3 4-6 64 79 12
Willamina 0-2 4-6 111 110 19
3A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Vale 6-0 8-5 154 126 7
Enterprise / Wallowa / Joseph (2A) 4-2 7-4 109 88 10
Burns / Crane 3-3 5-8 124 187 23
Nyssa 2-2 5-7 104 84 14
Irrigon 2-2 5-9 130 134 25
Umatilla 1-4 2-10 78 211 26
Riverside 0-5 0-10 49 203 27
2A/1A-SD1 Special District 1 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Vernonia (2A) 7-1 9-3 126 48 7
St. Paul (1A) 7-5 11-6 217 213 10
Knappa (2A) 6-4 10-5 152 96 16
Gaston (2A) 6-4 8-7 204 142 23
Nestucca (2A) 5-5 6-8 163 169 28
Perrydale (1A) 4-6 6-6 143 110 36
Neah-Kah-Nie (2A) 3-5 3-9 90 204 34
Portland Christian (2A) 0-8 0-9 21 175 49
2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Kennedy (2A) 4-0 6-3 100 47 6
Gervais (2A) 4-0 6-5 102 81 25
Santiam (2A) 3-1 8-3 160 62 19
Colton (2A) 3-3 6-7 100 84 24
Jefferson (2A) 2-3 3-8 75 194 38
Culver (2A) 1-1 1-3 37 85 42
Sheridan (2A) 1-2 2-4 67 80 46
Regis (2A) 0-2 1-6 78 126 41
Delphian (2A) 0-6 0-8 49 163 50
2A/1A-SD3 Special District 3 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Central Linn (2A) 8-0 15-1 250 52 8
North Douglas (1A) 7-0 14-1 159 19 5
Oakland (2A) 5-0 9-1 85 32 15
Monroe (2A) 4-3 5-5 69 67 11
Lowell (2A) 4-3 4-7 76 140 40
Mohawk (1A) 2-2 3-4 85 94 32
Riddle (1A) 1-3 3-6 63 85 37
Days Creek (1A) 1-6 2-8 36 105 27
Oakridge (2A) 0-6 0-10 36 142 47
Yoncalla / Elkton (1A) 0-9 2-12 108 258 43
2A/1A-SD4 Special District 4 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Toledo (2A) 6-0 15-2 174 43 2
Waldport (2A) 5-1 9-4 153 63 14
Bandon (2A) 4-2 8-2 113 39 18
Reedsport (2A) 2-2 4-7 73 109 22
Coquille (2A) 1-3 3-11 98 129 33
Myrtle Point (2A) 1-3 2-5 45 82 30
Siletz Valley / Eddyville Charter (1A) 0-3 1-4 15 91 35
Gold Beach (2A) 0-5 1-11 64 198 48
2A/1A-SD5 Special District 5 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Lost River (2A) 7-2 12-5 166 78 9
Glide (2A) 6-2 11-4 164 67 17
Bonanza (2A) 4-0 8-7 113 97 13
Lakeview (2A) 2-2 7-4 106 46 26
Rogue River (2A) 2-3 4-3 69 79 31
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad. (2A) 2-4 2-9 55 163 39
Illinois Valley (2A) 1-7 2-8 59 137 44
Chiloquin (1A) 0-4 2-7 48 111 45
Prospect Charter (1A) - - - - -
2A/1A-SD6 Special District 6 League Overall Runs Scored Runs Allowed OSAA Ranking
Weston-McEwen (2A) 4-2 9-2 134 36 3
Grant Union / Prairie City (2A) 3-1 12-2 161 49 1
Union / Cove (2A) 3-3 9-5 97 61 4
Echo / Stanfield (1A) 2-3 9-3 127 58 12
Pilot Rock / Nixyaawii (2A) 1-1 3-8 74 78 29
Adrian (1A) 1-2 7-2 116 38 20
Heppner / Ione (2A) 1-3 3-4 54 59 21
Independent / No League Assigned
Chemawa Western Christian / Salem Academy