Oregon School Activities Association
US Bank
Les Schwab Tire Centers

2017 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League

6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Madison
@
Grant

Marshall Campus
6:30pm
0
3
Jefferson, Portland
@
Lincoln

25-6, 25-5, 25-4
6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Wilson
@
Cleveland

6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Benson
@
Franklin

6A-2 Metro League

6:45pm
L
I
V
E
Glencoe
@
Aloha

6:45pm
L
I
V
E
Southridge
@
Century

6:45pm
L
I
V
E
Jesuit
@
Sunset

6A-3 Mt. Hood Conference

6:15pm
3
0
Central Catholic
@
Reynolds

25-14, 25-8, 25-12
6:15pm
L
I
V
E
Gresham
@
Barlow

6:15pm
L
I
V
E
Oregon City
@
Clackamas

6:15pm
L
I
V
E
Centennial
@
David Douglas

6A-4 Three Rivers League

6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Tigard
@
Lake Oswego

6:30pm
0
3
Lakeridge
@
West Linn

25-20, 25-14, 25-10
6:30pm
3
0
Canby
@
Sherwood

25-12, 29-27, 25-16
6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Newberg
@
Tualatin

6A-5 Greater Valley Conference

6:30pm
L
I
V
E
McKay
@
Forest Grove

6:30pm
L
I
V
E
South Salem
@
McNary

6:30pm
L
I
V
E
West Albany
@
West Salem

6:30pm
0
3
North Salem
@
Sprague

25-18, 25-14, 25-13

6A-6 Southwest Conference

7pm
L
I
V
E
Sheldon
@
South Eugene

6:45pm
L
I
V
E
North Medford
@
Grants Pass

6:45pm
L
I
V
E
Willamette
@
South Medford

5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference

6:45pm
L
I
V
E
Hillsboro
@
La Salle Prep

6:45pm
L
I
V
E
Putnam
@
Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. of the Arts

6:45pm
L
I
V
E
Parkrose
@
Sandy

6:45pm
L
I
V
E
St. Helens
@
Wilsonville

5A-2 Mid-Willamette Conference

6pm
L
I
V
E
Woodburn
@
Central

6pm
L
I
V
E
Silverton
@
Corvallis

6pm
L
I
V
E
Crescent Valley
@
Lebanon

6pm
L
I
V
E
South Albany
@
Dallas

5A-3 Midwestern League

5:45pm
0
3
Eagle Point
@
North Eugene

25-7, 25-11, 25-16
6:45pm
L
I
V
E
Churchill
@
Springfield

5A-4 Intermountain Conference

6pm
0
3
Mountain View
@
Bend

25-13, 25-19, 25-22
6pm
L
I
V
E
Ridgeview
@
Redmond

Non-League

6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Pendleton
@
Baker

Non-League

6pm
0
3
Cascade Christian
@
Hidden Valley

25-19, 25-13, 25-22
5:30pm (MT)
3
0
Jordan Valley
@
Ontario [JV]

25-17, 25-14, 25-16

3A-3 PacWest Conference

6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Gervais
@
Blanchet Catholic

Blanchet Academy
6:30pm
3
0
Salem Acad.
@
Colton

25-16, 25-11, 25-8
6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Chemawa
@
Scio

3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference

6pm
L
I
V
E
Pleasant Hill
@
La Pine

6pm
L
I
V
E
Glide
@
Coquille

6pm
L
I
V
E
Harrisburg
@
Creswell

Lewis and Clark League Playoff

6pm
0
3
Portland Christian
@
Rainier

Lewis and Clark League Playoff
25-22, 25-19, 25-18
6pm
L
I
V
E
Warrenton
@
Oregon Episcopal

Lewis and Clark League Playoff
Oregon Episcopal

2A-1 Northwest League

6pm
0
3
Nestucca
@
Columbia Christian

25-9, 25-19, 25-23
6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Knappa
@
Delphian

2A-3 Mountain View Conference

6pm
L
I
V
E
Oakland
@
Crow

6pm
L
I
V
E
Monroe
@
Oakridge

6pm
3
0
Lost River
@
Canyonville Christian Acad.

25-8, 25-11, 25-6
6pm
3
0
Bonanza
@
Riddle

25-10, 25-9, 25-5

2A-4 Sunset Conference

6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Toledo
@
Gold Beach

6:30pm
1
3
Bandon
@
Reedsport

24-26, 25-16, 25-11, 25-13
6:30pm
L
I
V
E
Waldport
@
Myrtle Point

Wapiti District Tournament

6pm
L
I
V
E
Elgin
@
Enterprise

Wapiti District Tournament
N
Imbler High School

Play-In

5pm
L
I
V
E
Yoncalla
@
New Hope Christian

N
Days Creek HS

1A-1 The Valley 10 League

4:30pm
3
0
F
Country Christian
@
Valor Christian

Forfeit
4pm
0
3
Portland Waldorf
@
Southwest Christian

5:30pm
L
I
V
E
Open Door Christian Acad.
@
Southwest Christian

Southwest Christian

1A-2 Casco League

6pm
0
3
Willamette Valley Christian
@
Jewell

25-21, 25-16, 25-14

1A-3 Mountain West League

6pm
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Mapleton

6pm
1
3
Triangle Lake
@
Mohawk

22-25, 25-17, 25-15, 25-16

1A-6 Big Sky League

5pm
3
2
Sherman
@
Condon / Wheeler

24-26, 25-12, 25-12, 23-25, 15-5

Non-League

6pm
L
I
V
E
Paisley
@
Central Christian

Hartman Campus (RPA)

District Crossover

5:30pm
L
I
V
E
Mitchell / Spray
@
Dufur

District Crossover
N
TBD

Skyline A Playoff

7pm
L
I
V
E
TBD
@
Days Creek

Skyline A Playoff
N
Days Creek HS

Skyline League District Tournament


TBD
3
0
Elkton
@
Glendale

Skyline League District Tournament
7pm
L
I
V
E
Elkton
@
Camas Valley

Skyline League District Tournament
Camas Valley