OnPoint Community Credit Union

2018 Volleyball Schedules and Scores

AP Listing

Jamboree

5pm
D
O
N
E
Glencoe
@
TBD

8am
D
O
N
E
Churchill
@
Sheldon

5pm
D
O
N
E
Sherwood
@
Liberty

5pm
D
O
N
E
McMinnville
@
Liberty

4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Sunset

Metro League Jamboree
N
4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Benson

N
4pm
D
O
N
E
Jefferson, Portland
@
TBD

5:30pm
D
O
N
E
Franklin
@
Cleveland

P.I.L. Jamboree
5pm
D
O
N
E
Forest Grove
@
Liberty

4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Centennial

N
7pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Sprague

MVC Jamboree
N
4pm
D
O
N
E
Madison
@
TBD

N
4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Beaverton

4pm
D
O
N
E
McNary
@
McKay

4pm
D
O
N
E
St. Mary's Academy
@
TBD

TRL Tournament
N

TBD
D
O
N
E
West Linn
@
Lakeridge

4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Westview

4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Grant

PIL Jamboree
N
5pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Century

5pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Newberg

4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Clackamas


TBD
D
O
N
E
Wilson
@
Tigard

TRL Tournament
N
4pm
D
O
N
E
South Salem
@
McKay

3pm
D
O
N
E
Canby
@
Oregon City

Non-League

6:30pm
2
3
North Bend
@
Siuslaw

25-20, 20-25, 20-25, 25-15, 15-8
6pm
C
X
L
Crescent Valley
@
Philomath

Jamboree

Noon
D
O
N
E
Redmond
@
Hood River Valley

Noon
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Ridgeview

9am
D
O
N
E
Thurston
@
TBD

1pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Lebanon

1:30pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Dallas

1:30pm
D
O
N
E
West Albany
@
Lebanon

4pm
D
O
N
E
North Salem
@
TBD

4pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Wilsonville

Noon
D
O
N
E
The Dalles
@
Hood River Valley


TBD
D
O
N
E
South Albany
@
TBD

MWC Jamboree
N
1:30pm
D
O
N
E
Corvallis
@
TBD

3pm
D
O
N
E
Hillsboro
@
TBD

N
1:30pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Central

Non-League

5:30pm
0
3
Harrisburg
@
Junction City

N
25-20, 25-12, 25-16
6pm
3
0
Molalla
@
Woodburn

25-22, 25-13, 25-18
5:30pm
0
3
Baker
@
Homedale (ID)

25-20, 25-21, 25-13
4pm
3
0
Junction City
@
Monroe

25-13, 25-23, 25-12

Jamboree

Noon
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Banks

Noon
D
O
N
E
Astoria
@
TBD


TBD
D
O
N
E
Cottage Grove
@
Marshfield

5pm
D
O
N
E
Newport
@
Toledo

Lincoln County Jamboree
N
1pm
D
O
N
E
Seaside
@
TBD

Cowapa League Jamboree

Non-League

5:30pm
3
2
Ione
@
Umatilla

N
25-23, 18-25, 20-25, 25-22, 16-14
6pm
0
3
Knappa
@
Warrenton

25-12, 25-19, 25-13
6:30pm
0
3
Bandon
@
Brookings-Harbor

25-13, 25-22, 25-18
7pm
3
0
Harrisburg
@
Monroe

25-15, 25-12, 25-17
6:30pm
3
0
Yreka (CA)
@
St. Mary's, Medford

25-15, 25-21, 25-22
3pm
2
3
Oregon Episcopal
@
Creswell

22-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-20, 15-8
6pm
3
2
Blanchet Catholic
@
Creswell

23-25, 20-25, 25-22, 25-12, 15-11
7pm
1
3
Umatilla
@
Griswold

25-15, 25-21, 24-26, 25-20
4:30pm
3
1
Blanchet Catholic
@
Oregon Episcopal

N
25-21, 25-17, 18-25, 25-20

Jamboree

10am
D
O
N
E
Scio
@
TBD

7pm
D
O
N
E
Western Christian
@
Westside Christian

10am
D
O
N
E
Horizon Christian, Tualatin
@
Western Christian

5pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Taft

Lincoln County Jamboree
N
5:30pm
D
O
N
E
Pleasant Hill
@
Riddle

N
6:30pm
D
O
N
E
Pleasant Hill
@
Lowell

Non-League

6pm
2
3
Oakland
@
Elkton

22-25, 25-18, 24-26, 25-17, 15-6
2pm
0
3
Dufur
@
Weston-McEwen

25-22, 25-18, 25-16
6pm
1
3
Myrtle Point
@
Umpqua Valley Christian / Melrose Christian

20-25, 25-17, 25-21, 25-18
7pm
0
3
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

25-17, 25-15, 25-12
5:30pm
0
3
Butte Falls / Crater Lake Char. Acad.
@
New Hope Christian

N
4:30pm
3
0
Damascus Christian
@
Columbia Christian

25-10, 25-23, 25-23
6:30pm
3
2
Jewell
@
Columbia Christian

24-26, 25-22, 29-27, 22-25, 16-14
4pm
0
3
Imbler
@
Weston-McEwen

25-21, 25-14, 25-9

Exhibition & Alumni

6pm
2
3
East Linn Christian Acad.
@
East Linn Christian Acad.

Jamboree

5pm
D
O
N
E
Waldport
@
Toledo

4pm
D
O
N
E
Hosanna Christian
@
Lowell

9:30am
D
O
N
E
Sheridan
@
Western Christian

5pm
C
X
L
TBD
@
Reedsport

4pm
D
O
N
E
Riddle
@
Lowell

5pm
D
O
N
E
Western Christian
@
Gaston


TBD
C
X
L
Bonanza
@
TBD

Reedsport Tournament
N
Reedsport High School

TBD
D
O
N
E
Gervais
@
Western Christian

9:30am
D
O
N
E
Crosshill Christian
@
Delphian

Varsity Volleyball Jamboree
N
5pm
D
O
N
E
Bonanza
@
TBD

N
Noon
D
O
N
E
Regis
@
Kennedy

9am
D
O
N
E
Nestucca
@
TBD

N
5pm
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Lost River

10am
D
O
N
E
Vernonia
@
Western Christian

Non-League

4pm
0
3
Ione
@
Griswold

28-26, 25-21, 25-22
4pm
2
3
Imbler
@
Dufur

N
20-25, 25-19, 13-25, 25-21, 15-12
4pm
0
3
New Hope Christian
@
Rogue Valley Adventist Acad.

25-13, 25-20, 25-22
5pm
C
X
L
C.S. Lewis Academy
@
Central Christian

6pm
0
3
Mapleton
@
Falls City

25-11, 25-11, 25-18

Jamboree


TBD
D
O
N
E
Camas Valley
@
TBD

9:30am
D
O
N
E
TBD
@
Willamette Valley Christian

Western Christian Jamboree
N
7pm
D
O
N
E
Milo Adventist Acad.
@
Days Creek

3:30pm
D
O
N
E
Camas Valley
@
Days Creek

4:30pm
D
O
N
E
Glendale
@
Days Creek

2pm
D
O
N
E
Yoncalla
@
TBD

9am
D
O
N
E
Perrydale
@
TBD

5pm
D
O
N
E
Triad
@
TBD