OnPoint Community Credit Union

OSAA Delegate Assembly

Delegate Assembly

Meeting Agenda Summary
October 15, 2018
Monday, 1pm, Holiday Inn Wilsonville
Agenda Summary
April 8, 2019
Monday, 9am, Holiday Inn Wilsonville
Agenda Summary


Roster

Printable PDF version

District Term Exp Name Position School / District
6A-1 Portland Interscholastic League 2020 Brian Chatard Principal Wilson HS
6A-2 Metro League 2020 ‡ * Don Grotting Superintendent Beaverton SD
6A-3 Pacific Conference 2021 † * Mike Scott Superintendent Hillsboro SD
6A-4 Mt. Hood Conference 2019 Ken Richardson Superintendent David Douglas SD
6A-5 Three Rivers League 2021 † TBD
6A-6 Mountain Valley Conference 2021 † TBD
6A-7 Southwest Conference 2021 † TBD
5A-1 Northwest Oregon Conference 2021 † TBD
5A-2 Midwestern League 2021 ‡ Kelly Bokn District Athletic Director Eugene SD
5A-3 Mid-Willamette Conference 2019 ‡ * Mark Hannan Administrator Silver Falls SD
5A-4 Intermountain Conference 2021 † TBD
4A-1 Cowapa League 2021 † * Curt Shelley Assistant Superintendent Tillamook SD
4A-2 Tri-Valley Conference 2018 Ryan Carpenter Superintendent Estacada SD
4A-3 Oregon West Conference 2021 † TBD
4A-4 Sky-Em League 2021 † TBD
4A-5 Skyline Conference 2020 Erik Lathen Principal North Valley HS
4A-6 Greater Oregon League 2019 * Mark Witty Superintendent Baker SD
3A-1 Lewis & Clark League 2021 † TBD
3A-2 PacWest Conference 2021 † TBD
3A-3 Coastal Range League 2021 † TBD
3A-4 Mountain Valley Conference 2021 † TBD
3A-5 Umpqua River Conference 2021 † TBD
3A-6 Eastern Oregon League 2021 * Heidi Sipe Superintendent Umatilla SD
2A-1 Northwest League 2020 Misty Wharton Superintendent Nestucca Valley SD
2A-2 Tri-River Conference 2021 † TBD
2A-3 Central Valley Conference 2021 ‡ * Jeff Clark Principal Oakland HS
2A-4 Sunset Conference 2020 Brandon Standridge Assistant Principal Bandon HS
2A-5 Southern Cascade League 2021 † TBD
2A-6 Blue Mountain Conference 2021 † Matt Combe Principal Heppner HS
1A-1 The Valley 10 League 2021 ‡ Mark Sherman Vice Principal Southwest Christian HS
1A-2 Casco League 2021 † TBD
1A-3 Mountain West League 2020 Marc Thielman Superintendent Alsea SD
1A-4 Skyline League 2019 Scott Yakovich Principal North Douglas HS
1A-5 Mountain Valley League 2019 ‡ Steve Prock Principal Gilchrist HS
1A-6 Big Sky League 2019 Jim Smith Principal Wheeler HS
1A-7 Old Oregon League 2021 † TBD
1A-8 High Desert League 2020 Kevin Purnell Principal Adrian HS
Oregon School Boards Association 2020 * Sherry Duerst-Higgins School Board Lane County ESD
Oregon Athletic Directors Association 2019 * Mark Horak Athletic Director West Linn HS
Student Activities Advisory Committee 2019 * Mary Lou Boderman Coord of Music/Drama Salem-Keizer SD
Oregon Athletic Coaches Association 2020 * John Beck Coach Crater HS
Oregon Athletic Officials Association 2019 * Jack Folliard Executive Director Oregon Athletic Officials Association

† Newly elected
‡ Re-elected
* OSAA Executive Board Member